Home   |   Gallery   |  Careers   |  Sitemap
div>



Department of Information Technology

Achievements
Anna University Rank Holders (2012 - 2013)

S.Sruthi
2009-2013
Rank : 15

M.Muthumala
2009-2013
Rank : 17

S.Eswari
2009-2013
Rank : 23

S.vennila
2009-2013
Rank : 27
Anna University Rank Holders (2013 - 2014)

S.Abinaya
2010-2014
Rank : 6

J.Kowsalya Devi
2010-2014
Rank : 9

M.Abinaya
2010-2014
Rank : 16

Krithiga.C
2010-2014
Rank : 34

NagaRadha.D.VC
2010-2014
Rank : 42


PLACED STUDENTS

2011-2015 BATCH (As on 1st March 2015)


Sl.No

NAME

Company

1

KOUSHIKA PRIYADHARSHINI.D

Infosys

2

GNANA SOWMYA.A

Infosys,Jiffle,Solartis

3

SASIREKHA.N.R

CTS

4

MALATHY.S

Infosys

5

SOWNDHARYA.S

Infosys

6

MOHANA PRIYA.S

CTS

7

DHANUSHA.E

Infosys

8

SANGEETHA.T

Infosys

9

SAKTHI ROOPINI

FACE

10

KARTHIK RAJ .K

A&T VIDEO NETWORKS

11

K.CHITHRA

Sutherland

2010-2014 BATCH


Sl.No

Name

Company

1

P.Kokilavaani

Solartis Technology Services Pvt Ltd

2

D.V.Nagaradha

Infosys

3

S.Kirubhashini

Infosys

4

J.Kowsalyadevi

Infosys

5

R.Nisha

Infosys

6

J.Shanmugapriya

Infosys

7

R.Lakshmanan

Colan Infotech

10

R.Muthumeenakshi

L & T infotech

11

Mathangi

SMART

12

M.Sankar

TCS

13

Balaganesh

Cogzidel

14

C.Venkatadri

Cogzidel

15

R.Murugesan

Cogzidel

16

R. Thenmozhi

Solartis

17

M. Abinaya

HCLBserv

18

L.Aravindh

Syncfusion software Pvt.Ltd.

19

P.Ramakrishnan

Kamaraj Computer Education

20

C.Venkatadri

SQS India Ltd

21

R.Lakshmanan

Binary Resonance


2009-2013 BATCH

Sl.No.

Name

Company

1

Selvaganesh

Eureka Ltd

2

Mariappan

Eureka Ltd

3

Muthumariappan

Eureka Ltd

4

Nithesh

Eureka Ltd

5

Lekhasree

HCL Bserv

6

S.Vennila

Digital Nirvana

7

Gayathri

Digital Nirvana

8

Lekhasree

Digital Nirvana

9

S. Aishwarya

Impulse Excel

10

V.Pushpa

Andromeda

11

Nithesh

Andromeda

12

P.Sathya

Kochar Infotech

13

A.Divya Sangari

Kochar Infotech

14

S.Aiswarya

Sutherland

15

Lekhasree

Sutherland

16

S.Aiswarya

CSS CORP

17

Karthi

Shriram Transport Finance

18

Selvaganesh

Shriram Transport Finance

19

Nithesh

Shriram Transport Finance

20

Muthumala

Sure soft

21

Sathya.P

AEE BEE Solutions

22

Sathya.P

Sun Network

23

Priyadharshini.D

AEE BEE Solutions

24

Priyadharshini.D

Vee Technologies

25

Selvaganesh.N

Epic India Software Solutions

26

Ramkumar.M

Epic India Software Solutions

27

Sruthi.S

Cogzidel Technologies

28

Rajalakshmi.R

Cogzidel Technologies

29

Muthumariappan.M

Cogzidel Technologies

30

Selvaganesh.N

KG Information Systems Limited

31

Anitha.B

KG Information Systems Limited

32

Aishwarya.S

KG Information Systems Limited