Home   |   Gallery   |  Careers   |  Sitemap
div>

ANNA UNIVERSITY REPRESENTATIONS FOR ALL INDIA – INTER UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENTS

S. No.

Name

Branch

Game

Year

1.

K. Lavanya

EIE

Power Lifting

2003-2004

2.

R. Antony

EIE

Chess

2003-2004

3.

G. Muneeswari

IT

Yoga

2003-2004

4.

J. Selvameena

IT

Yoga

2003-2004

5.

K. Kothai Natchiar

CSE

Yoga

2003-2004

6.

V. Sangeetha

IT

Yoga

2003-2004

7.

R. Ananda Krishnan

PT

Yoga

2003-2004

8.

R. Antony

EIE

Chess

2004-2005

9.

G. Muneeswari

IT

Yoga

2004-2005

10.

K. Kothai Natchiar

CSE

Yoga

2004-2005

11.

S. Sharmila

CSE

Yoga

2004-2005

12.

S. Vimal Bharathi

IT

Yoga

2004-2005

13.

R. Karthiga Rani

BT

Yoga

2004-2005

14.

R. Ananda Krishnan

PT

Yoga

2004-2005

15.

S. Bhuvanesh

BT

Yoga

2004-2005

16.

M. Navaraja

PT

Yoga

2004-2005

17.

S. Vimal Bharathi

IT

Yoga

2005-2006

18.

S. Jeeva Geetha

ECE

Yoga

2005-2006

19.

M. Bhuvaneswari

EEE

Yoga

2005-2006

20.

R. Ananda Krishnan

PT

Yoga

2005-2006

21.

S. Bhuvanesh

BT

Yoga

2005-2006

22.

S. Rohini

BT

Kabaddi

2006-2007

23.

S. Tharanya

M.Sc.

Kabaddi

2006-2007

24.

S. Rohini

BT

Kabaddi

2007-2008

25.

S. Tharanya

M.Sc.

Kabaddi

2007-2008

26.

G. Suganya

CSE

Kabaddi

2007-2008

27.

R. Harsha Narthanam

BT

Badminton

2010-2011

28.

R.T.Vijaya Thilak

Mech

Badminton

2010-2011

29.

V.B.Mani Maran

EEE

Chess

2010-2011

30.

B.Shalini

IT

Ball badminton

2010-2011

31.

K.G. Arun

MECH

Table Tennis

2010-2011

32.

R. Ramya Jenefar Grace

CSE

Table Tennis

2011-2012

33.

A. Subhalakshmi

IT

Cricket

2011-2012

34.

B. Sahana Pon Sakthi

BT

Cricket

2011-2012

35.

G. Yamini

M.Sc

Ball Badminton

2011-2012

36.

A. Renuka Devi

ECE

Ball Badminton

2011-2012

37.

M. Gopala Karthigai Selvan

EEE

Chess

2011-2012

38.

C. Venkatadri

IT

Chess

2011-2012

39.

V. Selvaraj

MECH

Chess

2011-2012

40.

G. Akila

BT

Cricket

2013-2014

41.

S.R.Srishkumar

PT

Cricket

2013-2014

42.

P.Vaishnavi

CSE

Fencing

2016-2017